GOGREEN MANAGED SERVICES LTD

Address

GOGREEN MANAGED SERVICES LTD
1 BRASSEY ROAD
OLD POTTS WAY
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY3 7FA
(318 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Recovery of sorted materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06371215
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £9,284 £6,967
Debtors: £459,919 £641,441
Creditors due within one year: £572,925 £508,650
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£77,722 £139,758
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £104,719
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£60,639
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Lingard-lane
14 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jane Lingard-lane
14 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HITACHI CAPITAL (UK) PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2014

Previous Company Names

GO GREEN REPROCESS LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

55 LOUDOUN ROAD
ST JOHN'S WOOD
LONDON
NW8 0DL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Jul 2014

73/75 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
W1W 7SQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Feb 2014

1 BRASSEY ROAD
OLD POTTS WAY
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY3 7FA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Oct 2012

CRUCKTON HOUSE NOX
FORD HEATH
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY5 9GH
Changed 11 Apr 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/08/2008 FROM
9-11 NEW ROAD
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 2JF
Changed 29 Aug 2008

9-11 NEW ROAD
BROMSGROVE
WORCESTERSHIRE
B60 2JF
Changed 18 Feb 2008

HUNKINGTON HOUSE
WALFORD HEATH
SHREWSBURY
SY4 2HT
Changed 26 Sep 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
11 £148,210.91

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 10 Feb 2017 2
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 10 Nov 2015 11
30 Sep 2013 14 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years