GOING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

GOING LIMITED
3 HOLLY TREE HOUSE HARWOOD ROAD
NORTHMINSTER BUSINESS PARK
NORTHFIELD LANE
YORK
YO26 6QU
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06198037
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Apr 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
15 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2012
Filed on:
13 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Previous Company Names

NORTHMINSTER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2012
SHADOW MANNER LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

THE ESTATE OFFICE
NO 3 HOLLY TREE HOUSE
NORTHMINSTER BUSINESS PARK
POPPLETON, YORK
YO26 6QU
Changed 16 Apr 2009

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 19 Apr 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 15 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 20 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 21 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 5 Feb 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years