GOLDSTAR GLOBAL LTD.

Address

GOLDSTAR GLOBAL LTD.
KEMP HOUSE
152 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 2NX
(25,318 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05279042
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£3.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
7 Feb 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £55,807 £9,162
Debtors: £12,463 £8,753
Creditors due within one year: £51,071 £20,205 £1
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,199 -£2,290 -£1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £33,613 £421
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Debby Lee-maguire
16 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Debby Lee-maguire
16 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jared Maguire
16 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
16 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jared Maguire
16 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Charass Maguire
1 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Maguire
5 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Andrew Maguire
5 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AUTO DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

6 AVONBANK DRIVE
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 9SB
Changed 5 Jan 2015

35 FIRS AVENUE
LONDON
N11 3NE
Changed 8 Dec 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 7 Feb 2017 3
30 Nov 2015 13 May 2016 6
30 Nov 2014 1 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 4 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 7 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years