GOOD FOUNDATIONS LIMITED

Address

GOOD FOUNDATIONS LIMITED
6 TOWER QUAYS, TOWER ROAD
BIRKENHEAD
MERSEYSIDE
CH41 1BU
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05436513
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£180.00 on 28 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £362,127 £3,469 £11,031
Debtors: £76,774 £50,674 £175,101
Creditors due within one year: £200,130 £508,512 £316,590
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £238,771 -£454,369 -£130,458
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £261,018 £336,437
Total Assets less Liabilities: £430,298 £520,045 £542,620
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £430,298 £520,045 £542,620
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Jones
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Mannix
26 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Christopher Matthews
4 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jan 2012
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2010
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2006
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2006
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2005

Previous Company Names

LA BOSSE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2007
LA BOSSE LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2005

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £144,360.33

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Oct 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 25 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 14 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 24 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 9 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 16 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years