GOODE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD

Dissolved on 18 May 2010

Address

GOODE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD
30 GORE ROAD
RAYNES PARK
LONDON
SW20 8JL
Classification:

Security broking & fund management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04686667
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2003
Dissolution Date:
18 May 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
20 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2009
Filed on:
27 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Previous Company Names

FAUNA FINANCIAL CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

2/7 EDGE HILL
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 4LR
Changed 11 Sep 2007

20 EVENWOOD CLOSE
PUTNEY LONDON
SW15 2DA
Changed 1 Jul 2003

BROADWAY HOUSE
2-6 FULHAM BROADWAY
LONDON
SW6 1AA
Changed 7 Apr 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 20 Apr 2010 1
31 Mar 2009 30 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 22 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 8 Mar 2008 12
31 Mar 2006 27 Jun 2006 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years