GOODSRUS LIMITED

Address

GOODSRUS LIMITED
28 DERWENT STREET
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST1 5EN
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09048471
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
28 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Srenotin
20 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE GOODSRUS ORGANIZATION LTD.
Changed 9 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

11A ST. ANN STREET
STOKE ON TRENT
ST1 2AS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Apr 2015

27 CROMWELLCOURT
EPHRAIM STREET
STOKE-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDHIRE
ST1 3SH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Feb 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 28 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 29 Jun 2016 1
31 May 2015 28 Jan 2016 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years