GORDON SQUARE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

GORDON SQUARE SERVICES LIMITED
172-174 ALBERT ROAD
JARROW
TYNE AND WEAR
ENGLAND
NE32 5JA
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00633001
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1959 (59 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£150.00 on 11 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
5 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2016
Filed on:
11 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £142,620 £131,509 £157,769
Debtors: £23,934 £74,775 £35,226
Creditors due within one year: £62,051 £38,484 £23,388
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £107,003 £170,300 £169,807
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £35,014 £14,111 £3,665
Total Assets less Liabilities: £485,807 £431,188 £410,949
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £485,807 £431,188 £410,949
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Howe
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Valarie Waugh
23 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Arnold Waugh
before 5 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Arnold Waugh Jnr
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GORDON SQUARE GARAGE LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

114-116 HIGH STREET
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR
NE3 1HB
Changed 10 Mar 2016

BULMAN HOUSE
REGENT CENTRE GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE
NE3 3LS
Changed 12 May 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 5 Mar 2018 11
30 Apr 2016 27 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 30 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years