GORMANS METALS LIMITED



Last updated 20 June 2020
Legal registered address
WESSEX HOUSE TEIGN ROAD NEWTON ABBOT DEVON UNITED KINGDOM TQ12 4AA

Company number
10717233
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
8 April 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 April 2020

Next statement due by 21 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TQ12 LIMITED20 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/04/2014 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

08/04/198 April 2019REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 358-REC OF RES ETC REG PSC

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/08/186 August 2018SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company