GOWRINGS MOBILITY GROUP LIMITED

Address

GOWRINGS MOBILITY GROUP LIMITED
FERNSIDE PLACE
179 QUEENS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 0AH
Phone: 0845 608 8030
Phone: 0845 608 8020
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of bicycles and invalid carriages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01370355
Incorporation Date:
24 May 1978 (39 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,500,000.00 on 10 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
9 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Brice
31 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Harrison
26 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Fiona Millyard
3 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Newman
29 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Newman
before 12 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JORDON & COMPANY (HULL) LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

NEWSHIP ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

CLIVE HOUSE
12-18 QUEENS ROAD
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 9XB
Changed 30 Jul 2008

STATION ROAD
MOTSPUR PARK
NEW MALDEN
SURREY KT3 6JH
Changed 5 May 1988

41-43 NIGHTINGALE GROVE
HITHER GREEN
LONDON
SE12
Changed 7 Nov 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
12 £413,284.80

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 9 Jan 2017 4
30 Sep 2015 28 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 19 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 3 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 17 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years