AMBERJACK GLOBAL LIMITED

Address

AMBERJACK GLOBAL LIMITED
NEWBURY HOUSE
20 KINGS ROAD WEST
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5XR
Phone: 01635 584 130
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03907607
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,500.00 on 24 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
6 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cynthia Bostock
10 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Cynthia Bostock
10 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jonathan Butler
25 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Julie Butler
25 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jonathan Butler
12 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
12 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Katrina Harvey
16 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Ben Jackson
17 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sophie Meaney
30 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Julie Pratt
12 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Katrina Rostrup
16 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Catherine Sissons
30 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michelle Smith
18 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2017

Previous Company Names

GRADWEB LIMITED
Changed 7 May 2016

Previous Addresses

MILL REEF HOUSE
CHEAP STREET
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 5DD
Changed 14 Jan 2015

20 PARK WAY
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG14 1EE
Changed 16 Sep 2003

2 CROMWELL PLACE
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG14 1AF
Changed 14 Oct 2002

HIGHFIELD COTTAGE
ASHMORE GREEN ROAD, COLD ASH
THATCHAM
BERKSHIRE RG18 9JD
Changed 22 Jun 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
19 £109,915.65

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 6 Nov 2017 10
31 Jan 2016 2 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 21 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 27 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 11 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years