GRAHAM JOHNSON (PROPERTIES) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

GRAHAM JOHNSON (PROPERTIES) LIMITED
HOLLY COURT CRABTREE GREEN
COLLINGHAM
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS22 5AB
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01142935
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 1973
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
19 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2014
Filed on:
23 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £807 £14,087 £54,367
Creditors due within one year: £1,361 £1,361 £1,510
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£554 £12,726 £52,857
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£554 £12,726 £52,857
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqueline Johnson
before 18 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
before 18 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Graham Johnson
before 18 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 1999
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Feb 1997

Previous Company Names

GRAHAM JOHNSON (FLORISTS) LIMITED
Changed 15 May 1996

Previous Addresses

LITTLE COURT CRABTREE GREEN
COLLINGHAM
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS22 5AB
Changed 19 Jan 2011

8 MICKLETHWAITE MEWS
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS22 5LB
Changed 10 Jun 2009

12 SICKLINGHALL ROAD
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS22 6NE
Changed 29 Jan 2009

32 MARKET PLACE
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE LS22 6NE
Changed 25 Jan 2006

MARKET HALL
KIRKGATE MARKET
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE LS2 7RP
Changed 28 Sep 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 19 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 15 Oct 2013 2
31 Aug 2012 31 Oct 2012 2
31 Aug 2011 11 Oct 2011 2
31 Aug 2010 10 Nov 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years