GRAND PRIX EVENTS LIMITED

Address

GRAND PRIX EVENTS LIMITED
3-52 CANTERBURY COURT KENNINGTON
1-3 BRIXTON ROAD
LONDON
SW9 6DE
(278 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01648383
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 1982 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£150.00 on 21 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Chisholm
7 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
William Nuthall
7 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Nuthall
11 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Nicholas Wigley
24 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARBUTHNOT LATHAM FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 5 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

ARBUTHNOT HOUSE
20 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9AR
Changed 29 May 2012

ONE ARLESTON WAY
SOLIHULL
B90 4LH
Changed 31 Mar 2006

23/27 HEATHFIELD ROAD
KINGS HEATH
BIRMINGHAM B14 7BY
Changed 11 Dec 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 15 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 9 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 10 Mar 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years