GRAYBOX IT SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

GRAYBOX IT SOLUTIONS LTD
20 OBERON COURT
LONDON
E6 1BF
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07765675
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
25 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
7 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2017 30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £39,807 £3,903 £7,325
Debtors: £156 £5,969 £9,657
Creditors due within one year: £18,646 £9,805 £14,315
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,317 £67 £2,667
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,317 £406 £2,667
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shakiruddin Syed
7 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SSBNZ LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

5 REDCLYFFE ROAD
LONDON
E6 1DT
Changed 9 Jun 2015

799A COMMERCIAL ROAD
LONDON E14
LONDON
E14 7HG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jun 2013

5 LATHOM ROAD
LONDON E6
LONDON
E6 2DU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Feb 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 25 May 2018 8
30 Sep 2016 24 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 20 Jan 2016 4
30 Sep 2014 27 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 17 Jun 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years