GRDP LASER LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Oct 2013

Address

GRDP LASER LIMITED
33 GARGRAVE ROAD
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKS
UK
BD23 1PU
Phone: 01756 795 867
Web:
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06731521
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
29 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
10 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Oct 2012
Filed on:
31 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £5,817 £1,749
Debtors: £277 £565
Creditors due within one year: £7,643 £6,971
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,549 -£4,657
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,278 -£4,318
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bates
23 Oct 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GRDP LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2008

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 10 Jun 2013 5
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2012 11 Jul 2012 6
31 Jan 2011 1 Jul 2011 6
31 Jan 2010 9 Jul 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years