GREASE REMOVAL SERVICES LTD



Last updated 1 August 2019
Legal registered address
OFFICE 4 DOUGLAS HOUSE PONTYGWINDY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CAERPHILLY WALES CF83 3HU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Current assets
£3.54k
Fixed assets
£13.05k
Current creditors
£15.58k
Shareholders funds
£1.02k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09981186
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
1 February 2016
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENVIRO GROUP MACHEN LTD3 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/199 July 2019STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

12/11/1812 November 2018PREVEXT FROM 28/02/2018 TO 31/03/2018

View Document

12/11/1812 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/11/2018 FROM UNIT C 271-273 HIGH STREET BLACKWOOD NP12 1AW WALES

View Document

21/05/1821 May 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/05/2018 FROM 9 MOUNTAIN VIEW CAERPHILLY CF83 8QA UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company