GREAT OAK FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Jun 2010

Address

GREAT OAK FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
19 SAFFRON COURT
SOUTHFIELDS BUSINESS PARK
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS15 6SS
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Life insurance/reinsurance

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05079828
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2004
Dissolution Date:
1 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
8 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2008
Filed on:
25 Mar 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Previous Company Names

LANGDON HILLS MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

585 HIGH ROAD
BENFLEET
ESSEX SS7 5RZ
Changed 30 Apr 2007

585 HIGH ROAD
BENFLEET
ESSEX SS7 5RZ
Changed 30 Jun 2005

13 MILL ROAD, GREAT BURSTEAD
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM11 2SF
Changed 7 Apr 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 8 Aug 2008 2
30 Jun 2007 18 Feb 2008 8
30 Jun 2006 8 Sep 2007 15
30 Jun 2005 20 Jan 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years