GREEN LEMON PD LIMITED



Last updated 15 February 2020
Legal registered address
BRANTWOOD BOWLACRE ROAD HYDE CHESHIRE ENGLAND SK14 5ES

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2018
Cash in bank
£78.85k
Current assets
£85.05k
Current creditors
£80.95k
Shareholders funds
£5.57k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04500451
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2019

Next statement due by 30 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

90030 - Artistic creation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREEN LEMON DESIGN LIMITED19 January 2011
GREEN LEMON PRINT & DESIGN LTD13 September 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/09/1920 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

18/09/1818 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/09/1813 September 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED GREEN LEMON PRINT & DESIGN LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/09/18

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company