GREEN WHITE AND BLUE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Address

GREEN WHITE AND BLUE LIMITED
THE ESTATE OFFICES
KNEBWORTH HOUSE
KNEBWORTH
HERTS
SG3 6PY
Phone: 01438 810 948
Web:
Classification:

Video production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06767599
Incorporation Date:
8 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henry Lytton Cobbold
8 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COLOR WEB MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 4 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 11 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 17 Jan 2014 1
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years