GREEN YOUR SPACE GROUP LTD

Address

GREEN YOUR SPACE GROUP LTD
THE BULL PEN SHEFFORD HARDWICKE FARM
BEDFORD ROAD
SHEFFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SG17 5NU
Classification:

Private security activities

General cleaning of buildings

Window cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06726649
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£15,155.00 on 1 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2017
Filed on:
31 Jul 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £60,625 £139,733 £40,478
Debtors: £624,190 £773,093 £615,045
Creditors due within one year: £949,460 £1,052,715 £830,952
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£220,836 -£91,508 -£142,569
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £197,250 £149,755 £233,260
Total Assets less Liabilities: £45,128 £23,425 £12,784
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £45,128 £23,425 £12,784
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alfred Barnes
27 Jul 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Peter Lidgitt
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Malcolm Smith
2 Aug 2018 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABN AMRO COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2016

Previous Company Names

SERVITEK SUPPORT LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

SUITES 13 & 14
COACH HOUSE CLOISTERS 10 HITCHIN STREET
BALDOCK
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 6AE
Changed 7 Dec 2017

63 HIGH STREET
BALDOCK
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 6SG
Changed 14 Nov 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/12/2008 FROM
INVISION HOUSE WILBURY WAY
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0TY
Changed 8 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2017 31 Jul 2018 9
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 30 Aug 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 144 times in the last few years