JAMIE REYNOLDS LIMITED

Address

UNIT 9 BRAINS
BRIDGE ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KINGSWOOD
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS15 4TA

phone: 0117 301 4313
phone: 07970 745 988
web:

Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03946438
Incorporation Date: 13 Mar 2000
14 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £600.00
on 18 Mar 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
23 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
13 Mar 2013
Filed on:
18 Mar 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents49 available

Directors and Secretaries

Jamie Reynolds
1 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present (14 Years) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

GREENBOX ECO PROPERTY DEVELOPERS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2013
ESCORI LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 2010
PRECISION JOINERY (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2009
GROUPSECTOR LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

TYNE DEPOT STOWEY ROAD
CLUTTON
SOMERSET
BS39 5TG
Changed 2 Sep 2013
UNIT 1L KINGSWOOD DOUGLAS ESTATE
KINGSWOOD
BRISTOL
BS15 8HJ
Changed 26 Apr 2010
16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 2DX
Changed 30 Mar 2000

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.jamiereynolds.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.jamiereynolds.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.jamiereynolds.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 1 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 21 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 17 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 7 Aug 2009 5
31 Mar 2008 11 Jul 2008 4
31 Mar 2007 24 Jul 2007 4
31 Mar 2006 18 Sep 2006 6
31 Mar 2005 26 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 25 Apr 2005 13
31 Mar 2003 5 Feb 2004 11
31 Mar 2002 11 Jun 2003 15
31 Mar 2001 11 Dec 2001 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code