GREENSIDE PROPERTY VENTURES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

GREENSIDE PROPERTY VENTURES LIMITED
SATAGO COTTAGE
360A BRIGHTON ROAD
CROYDON
CR2 6AL
(494 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04375510
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 2002
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Feb 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
25 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2010
Filed on:
17 Feb 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Handley
28 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Malcolm Lea
28 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Janet Lea
28 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SENTIRE LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

ONE THE COURTYARD
CHALVINGTON
HAILSHAM
EAST SUSSEX
BN27 3TD
Changed 13 Jan 2011

THIRD FLOOR 55 GOWER STREET
LONDON
WC1E 6HQ
Changed 27 Jun 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 25 Feb 2010 12
29 Feb 2008 3 Apr 2009 14
28 Feb 2007 23 May 2008 15
28 Feb 2006 22 Feb 2007 12
28 Feb 2005 2 Mar 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years