GREENSTOCK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

GREENSTOCK HOLDINGS LIMITED
2 CHAPEL COURT
LONDON
SE1 1HH
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07890775
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
20 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Allen
4 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Collins
4 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Davis
18 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Simon Few
17 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREENSTOCK LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

RANNOCK HOUSE GEDDINGTON ROAD
CORBY
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN18 8AA
Changed 27 Nov 2014

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
ENGLAND
Changed 10 May 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 20 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 21 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 11 Jan 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years