GREENSTOW LTD

Address

GREENSTOW LTD
GANDERS HALL CHELMSFORD ROAD
BLACKMORE
INGATESTONE
ESSEX
CM4 0SG
Phone: 0844 335 0422
Web:
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06786928
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
28 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jan 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £3,172 £219
Creditors due within one year: £1,667
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,172 -£1,448
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,506 £2,649
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,283 £4,725
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,283 £4,725
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joe Iddison
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WIDFORD PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

68 WIDFORD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 8SY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Mar 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 28 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 31 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 30 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 23 Dec 2013 11
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years