GREETING REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Jul 2009

Address

GREETING REALISATIONS LIMITED
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PLUMTREE COURT
LONDON
EC4A 4HT
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(156 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02568990
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1990
Dissolution Date:
1 Jul 2009
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
2 Jul 2005
Filed on:
4 May 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2006
Filed on:
15 Dec 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Lawson
18 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
10 Dec 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 May 2003
PETER MICHAEL STEWARD
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2001
K/S CATERHAM
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2001
THE STANDARD LIFE ASSURANCE COMPANY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2001
THE MASTER FELLOWS AND SCHOLARS OF THE COLLEGE OF SAINT JOHN THE EVANGELISTIN THE UNIVERSITY OF CAMBRIDGE
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

GREETING CARD GROUP LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2007
CARDFAIR LIMITED
Changed 3 Sep 2003
JUST CARDS LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 1999
XCESS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

SHREWSBURY AVENUE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE2 7LA
Changed 5 Jul 2007

MARQUIS BUSINESS CENTRE
ROYSTON ROAD
BALDOCK
HERTFORDSHIRE SG7 6XL
Changed 10 Sep 2003

UNIT 8 WOODSIDE INDUSTRIAL PARK
WORKS ROAD
LETCHWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 1LA
Changed 28 Sep 1999

20A HIGH STREET
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1AT
Changed 29 Aug 1996

81,KIRBY DRIVE
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU3 4AJ
Changed 23 Feb 1994

27 HOLYWELL HILL
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1EZ
Changed 24 Dec 1990


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Jul 2005 4 May 2006 10
26 Jun 2004 5 May 2005 11
28 Jun 2003 6 May 2004 11
30 Jun 2002 3 Feb 2003 8
31 Dec 2000 1 Nov 2001 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Jul 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years