GREIG ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

GREIG ENGINEERING LIMITED
BRODIES HOUSE
31-33 UNION GROVE
ABERDEEN
AB10 6SD
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC078562
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1982 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,760.00 on 13 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
6 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
30 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Armour
25 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Brodies Secretarial Services Limited
8 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Mcdougall
26 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Allan Sangster
before 31 Dec 1988 ⇒ Present ( 29 Years ) Director
Steven Tough
5 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Louise Watson
12 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2009
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Mar 2009
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 1998
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 1991
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 18 Sep 1990

Previous Company Names

CANSCO GREIG ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 13 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

25 RUBISLAW TERRACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1XE
Changed 27 Oct 2015

21 CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UQ
Changed 3 Feb 2014

AMICABLE HOUSE
252 UNION STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1TN
Changed 5 Mar 2009

7 WAVERLEY PLACE
ABERDEEN
GRAMPIAN
AB10 1XH
Changed 13 May 2003

20 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB1 6YT
Changed 5 Jun 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 6 Jul 2017 4
30 Sep 2016 5 Jan 2017 4
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 29 Jan 2016 13
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 63 times in the last few years