GRIFFIN ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

GRIFFIN ELECTRICAL WHOLESALE LTD
59 DAWLEY ROAD
ARLESTON
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF1 2HT
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06915281
Incorporation Date:
26 May 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
18 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 May 2014
Filed on:
4 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £43 £617
Debtors: £8,908 £11,480
Creditors due within one year: £42,899 £38,686
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,948 -£6,589
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,486 -£1,340
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Griffin
30 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GRIFFIN ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 2011
MODERN BUSINESS LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 52 BUSINESS DEV CENTRE
STAFFORD PARK 4
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 3BA
Changed 7 Feb 2011

UNIT 43 BUSINESS DEV. CENTRE
STAFFORD PARK 4
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF3 3BA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jun 2010

260 TUNNEL LANE
KINGS HEATH
BIRMINGHAM
B14 6JX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Oct 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 18 Mar 2014 5
31 Oct 2012 29 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 11 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 2 Feb 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years