GROBAG LIMITED

Address

GROBAG LIMITED
WOODWATER HOUSE
PYNES HILL
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 5WR
(104 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05216694
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
14 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Aug 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Gough
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Gough
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Christian Jones
14 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michelmores Secretaries Limited
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2013
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2013
ROBERT HOLMES AND OUVRIELLE HOLMES (TOGETHER THE ("SECURITY TRUSTEE")
LOAN NOTE INSTRUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2013
MOBEUS EQUITY PARTNERS LLP
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

CURZON 1002 LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT C4 LINHAY BUSINESS PARK
ASHBURTON
DEVON
TQ13 7UP
Changed 16 Apr 2013

ASHFORD HOUSE
GRENADIER ROAD
EXETER
DEVON EX1 3LH
Changed 27 Apr 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 14 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 10 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 19 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 31 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years