GROSVENOR CASINOS LIMITED

Address

GROSVENOR CASINOS LIMITED
STATESMAN HOUSE
STAFFERTON WAY
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 1AY
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 083 1990
Web:
Classification:

Gambling and betting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00877080
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 1966 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£39,000,000.00 on 10 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2015
Filed on:
10 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 189 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frances Bingham
9 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Henry Birch
6 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Clive Jennings
31 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GROSVENOR CLUBS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

6 CONNAUGHT PLACE
LONDON
W2 2EZ
Changed 30 Oct 2006

MECCA HOUSE
76 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 OPP
Changed 13 Feb 1991

17 GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1H 7LA
Changed 19 Dec 1989

33 ST JAMES STREET
LONDON SW1
Changed 17 Jul 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 14 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 28 Jan 2014 7
30 Jun 2012 28 Dec 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
189 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years