GROSVENOR GARAGE (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LTD

Address

GROSVENOR GARAGE (TUNBRIDGE WELLS) LTD
RAILVIEW LOFTS
19C COMMERCIAL ROAD
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3XE
(338 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04879280
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,200.00 on 12 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
3 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £263,085 £173,457 £86,069
Debtors: £269,759 £295,239 £62,337
Creditors due within one year: £904,619 £735,310 £430,483
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £60,933 £26,139 -£1,217
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,788 £750 £5,250
Total Assets less Liabilities: £157,847 £98,360 £45,928
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £157,847 £98,360 £45,928
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Munns
27 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Nicola Munns
27 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2017

Previous Company Names

EGLANTINE FARMHOUSE LIMITED
Changed 6 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

2 UPPERTON GARDENS
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX BN21 2AH
Changed 12 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 3 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 26 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 22 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 13 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 5 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years