GROSVENOR PROPCO LIMITED

Address

GROSVENOR PROPCO LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
60 SLOANE AVENUE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW3 3DD
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09010414
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2014 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£0.01 on 6 Sep 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
30 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2018 30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016
Cash at bank: £44,265 £114,278 £24,629
Debtors: £7,806 £15,287 £9,709
Creditors due within one year: £10,022,059 £9,287,059 £47,506
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,745,641 £9,149,760 £8,131,501
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,257,059
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£276,418 -£137,299 -£125,558
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£276,418 -£137,299 -£125,558
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Dolan
24 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Chung Hau
24 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Deepak Jalan
24 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PC PROPCO 2 LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR 60 SLOANE AVENUE
LONDON
SW3 3XB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Feb 2017

60 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 3HZ
Changed 11 Aug 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 30 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 15 Jan 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years