GROUP RESPONSE SECURITY INSTALLATIONS LTD

Dissolved on 5 Dec 2012

Address

GROUP RESPONSE SECURITY INSTALLATIONS LTD
GRIFFIN HOUSE SELBY BUSINESS PARK
OAKNEY WOOD ROAD
SELBY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
YO8 8LZ
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06259936
Incorporation Date:
25 May 2007
Dissolution Date:
5 Dec 2012
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6.00 on 8 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
30 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2010
Filed on:
8 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Cunliffe
4 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2009

Previous Company Names

GROUP RESPONSE SECURITY INSULATION LTD
Changed 7 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

39-43 BRIDGE STREET
SWINTON
MEXBOROUGH
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S64 8AP
Changed 8 Sep 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/07/2009 FROM
4 RAILWAY STREET
HUDDERSFIELD
HD1 1JP
Changed 22 Jul 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 30 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 30 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years