GROVEPORT LOGISTICS LIMITED

Address

GROVEPORT LOGISTICS LIMITED
Groveport
Gunness
Scunthorpe
North Lincolnshire
DN15 8UA
Phone: 01724 788 100
Fax: 01724 782 610
Web:
Classification:

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Cargo handling for land transport activities

Groveport logistics is a privately owned inland port complex on the River Trent, allowing sea access via the Humber Estuary to within 3 miles of the UK’s motorway network.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05410792
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 10 Apr 2014
Registered Address:
GROVEPORT GUNNESS
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN15 8UA
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
10 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2014
Filed on:
10 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Brown
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Rees
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2009
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK)
MORTGAGE OF POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK)
MORTGAGE OF POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK)
MORTGAGE OVER STOCKS SHARES AND COLLECTIVE INVESTMENTS SCHEMES - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK)
MORTGAGE OVER STOCKS SHARES AND COLLECTIVE INVESTMENTS SCHEMES - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC (TRADING AS YORKSHIRE BANK)
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2005
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

WHARTON GROVE WHARF LIMITED
Changed 16 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

GROVE WHARF, GUNNESS
SCUTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN15 8UA
Changed 10 Jan 2012

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 19 Apr 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 10 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 16 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 28 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 14 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 4 Mar 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years