GROVEWOOD (KESGRAVE) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Address

GROVEWOOD (KESGRAVE) RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
5 DALES COURT
DALES ROAD
IPSWICH
IP1 4JR
(192 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04216380
Incorporation Date:
14 May 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£12.00 on 18 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
23 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £9,959 £10,112 £8,586
Creditors due within one year: £9,947 £10,100 £8,574
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12 £12 £12
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12 £12 £12
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Barnes
16 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEGISLATOR 1529 LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

9 DALES COURT
DALES ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 4JR
Changed 5 Feb 2013

C/O BERNARD BAKER ACCOUNTING LIMITED
DALES COURT 9 DALES ROAD
IPSWICH
IP1 4JR
Changed 9 Jul 2010

EVERSHEDS HOUSE
70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5ES
Changed 22 Mar 2010

HOLLAND COURT
THE CLOSE
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 4DX
Changed 10 Aug 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 23 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 22 Aug 2016 3
31 May 2015 28 Jul 2015 2
31 May 2014 15 Jul 2014 2
31 May 2013 13 Jan 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years