GROW SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

GROW SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
FRP ADVISORY LLP
SUITE 2B, JOHNSTONE HOUSE
52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UD
(140 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support services to forestry

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC170928
Incorporation Date:
27 Dec 1996
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 30 Dec 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
21 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

15 Oct 2014

GROW SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED Company Number: SC170928 Registered Office: Suite 2B, Johnstone House, 52-54 Rose Street, Aberdeen, AB10 1UD. Principal Trading Address: Formerly: 8A Bridgend Road, Dingwall, Ross-shire, IV15 9SL. Notice is hereby given, that I, Alexander Iain Fraser (IP No. 9218) of FRP Advisory LLP, Suite 2B, Johnstone House, 52-54 Rose Street, Aberdeen, AB10 1UD was appointed Interim Liquidator of Grow Solutions (UK) Limited by Interlocutor of the Sheriff of Grampian, Highland and Islands at Dingwall Sheriff Court on 11 September 2014. Per Section 138 of the Insolvency Act 1986 and supporting Rules, a meeting of the creditors of the above named Company will be held at Suite 2B, Johnstone House, 52-54 Rose Street, Aberdeen, AB10 1UD, on 22 October 2014, at 11.00 am for the purposes of appointing a liquidator and, if the creditors think fit, appointing a liquidation committee. Creditors may attend and vote at the meeting by proxy or in person. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proxies (unless they are individual creditors attending in person), together with a statement of their claim at FRP Advisory LLP, Suite 2B, Johnstone House, 52-54 Rose Street, Aberdeen, AB10 1UD either before or at the meeting. For the purpose of formulating claims, creditors should note that the date of commencement of the liquidation is 12 June 2014. Alexander Iain Fraser of FRP Advisory LLP, Suite 2B, Johnstone House, 52-54 Rose Street, Aberdeen, AB10 1UD is qualified to act as an Insolvency Practitioner in relation to the above and will provide creditors free of charge with such information concerning the Company’s affairs as is reasonably required. Further details contact: Gary Taylor, Email: gary.taylor@frpadvisory.com, Tel: 0330 055 5482. A I Fraser, Interim Liquidator 08 October 2014. RULE 2.34(1), 2.35(4A), 12A.33, 12A.34, INSOLVENCY RULES 1986 (AS AMENDED) In the matter of the Insolvency Act 1986 Notice of Creditors’ Meeting by Correspondence

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bruce Morrison
31 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Bruce Morrison
8 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
William Robertson
31 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAVCOR LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2011
SUNIT LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

8A BRIDGEND ROAD
DINGWALL
IV15 9SL
Changed 24 Feb 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 21 Feb 2014 20
30 Jun 2011 10 Feb 2012 8
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 28 Apr 2009 4
31 Dec 2007 4 Nov 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years