GROWTH CAPITAL VENTURES LIMITED

Address

GROWTH CAPITAL VENTURES LIMITED
CARLTON HOUSE
15 PARSONS COURT
CO DURHAM
DL5 6ZE
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 22 Aug 2018)
Company Registration No.:
08155332
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2,513.67 on 6 Jul 2018
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £2,504 £65,147 £3,312
Debtors: £46,899 £14,537 £21,244
Creditors due within one year: £14,520 £27,531 £22,948
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £34,883 £52,153 £1,608
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £35,414 £53,026 £1,608
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Kennedy
1 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Suzanne Lupton
1 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Norman Peterson
24 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
24 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
24 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Craig Peterson
24 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MAVEN CAPITAL PARTNERS UK LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2016

Previous Company Names

GROWTH FUNDERS LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 1 Mar 2018 16
31 Jul 2016 10 Nov 2016 4
31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 22 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years