PELICAN CARE GROUP LTD

Address

PELICAN CARE GROUP LTD
V12 SUITE P MERLIN PARK
RINGTAIL ROAD
BURSCOUGH
ENGLAND
L40 8JY
(101 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09596207
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 May 2016
For period ending:
25 May 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2016
Filed on:
22 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tom Ghannad
18 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GRUMBLEBEE LTD
Changed 10 Sep 2018

Previous Addresses

34 WESTERDALE DRIVE
SOUTHPORT
PR9 8DG
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Mar 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jun 2018
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 May 2017 25 May 2017 0
31 May 2016 19 Aug 2016 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 25 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
5 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years