ENVIRONMENTAL ASBESTOS SERVICES LTD

Address

ENVIRONMENTAL ASBESTOS SERVICES LTD
552 HALIFAX ROAD
BUTTERSHAW
BRADFORD
ENGLAND
BD6 2NA
Phone: 07510 056 625
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09602353
Incorporation Date:
21 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2016
Filed on:
13 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016
Cash at bank: £5,373
Debtors: £4,131
Creditors due within one year: £9,103
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £401
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gareth Green
21 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GS GREENE LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

59 BACK CAVENDISH ROAD BRADFORD
BD10 9LQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Oct 2016

58 BACK CAVENDISH ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD10 9LQ
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Feb 2016

BRUNEL HOUSE 340 FIRECREST COURT
CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
WA1 1RG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jan 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 27 Jan 2017 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years