GSI LOGISTICS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

GSI LOGISTICS LIMITED
102 SUNLIGHT HOUSE
QUAY STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3JZ
(128 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2014)
Company Registration No.:
07376972
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 2010
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Oct 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2011
Filed on:
6 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2012
Filed on:
3 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

3 Apr 2014

GSI LOGISITCS LIMITED (Company Number 07376972 ) Registered office: 102 Sunlight House, Quay Street, Manchester M3 3JZ Principal trading address: 27 Kyle Road, Hilton, Derby DE65 5JY Notice is hereby given pursuant to Legislation section: s106 of the Legislation: INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at 102 Sunlight House, Quay Street, Manchester M3 3JZ, on 5 June 2014 at 10.45 am and 11.00 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and also determining whether the Liquidator should be granted his release from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Harrisons Business Recovery and Insolvency Limited, 102 Sunlight House, Quay Street, Manchester M3 3JZ no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Paul Boyle, 008897 and David Clements, 008765 of Harrisons Business Recovery and Insolvency Limited, 102 Sunlight House, Quay Street, Manchester, M3 3JZ . Appointed Joint Liquidators of GSI Logistics Limited on 29 January 2013 . Additional contact: Alternative contact Julian Moules on 0161 876 4567 or julianmoules@harrisons.uk.com 26 March 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Gamble
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gordon Gregory
15 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

GSI COURIERS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

35 WATERS EDGE BUSINESS PARK MODWEN ROAD
MANCHESTER
M5 3EZ
Changed 9 Dec 2013

27 KYLE ROAD, HILTON
DERBY
DE65 5JY
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jan 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2011 6 Dec 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years