GSM CCTV LIMITED

Address

GSM CCTV LIMITED
5 PROSPECT PLACE MILLENNIUM WAY
PRIDE PARK
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE24 8HG
(530 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06677440
Incorporation Date:
20 Aug 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2018
Filed on:
22 Jun 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Aug 2017 31 Aug 2016
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Simmonds
28 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jennifer Stone
28 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Susan Stone
27 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Raymond Stone
27 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2016
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 3 Mar 2010

Previous Company Names

HC 1098 LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

5 DEANSWAY
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR1 2JG
Changed 19 May 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 27 Sep 2017 1
31 Aug 2016 14 Feb 2017 6
31 Aug 2015 25 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 19 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 19 Nov 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years