GTT - EMEA LTD.



Last updated 24 June 2019
Legal registered address
125 OLD BROAD STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC2N 1AR

Company number
03580993
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2019

Next statement due by 14 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROPEAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND TECHNOLOGY LIMITED2 August 2000
EUROPEAN TELECOMMUNICATIONS & TECHNOLOGY LIMITED8 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/05/1923 May 2019RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

22/02/1922 February 2019ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

22/02/1922 February 2019ALTER ARTICLES 15/02/2019

View Document

22/02/1922 February 201915/02/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 2379.9575

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company