GUARDIAN ASSURANCE LIMITED

Address

GUARDIAN ASSURANCE LIMITED
WINDSOR HOUSE IRONMASTERS WAY
TOWN CENTRE
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
ENGLAND
TF3 4NB
Classification:

Life insurance

Non-life insurance

Life reinsurance

Non-life reinsurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00038921
Incorporation Date:
25 May 1893 (125 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£430,577,973.50 on 24 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
12 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 313 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Birrell
2 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lorraine Blair
5 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Cuhls
6 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Simon Davis
23 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Dunne
10 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Eves
6 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Gallagher
6 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Groves
23 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Hudson
6 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Maxwell Ledlie
23 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian Owen
23 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Shakespeare
6 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Michel Tilmant
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Woodcock
6 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Wybrew
6 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jonathan Yates
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REASSURE LIFE LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2017
GUARDIAN ASSURANCE LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2016

Previous Addresses

BALLAM ROAD
LYTHAM ST. ANNES
LANCASHIRE
FY8 4JZ
Changed 23 Jun 2016

ROYAL EXCHANGE
LONDON
EC3V 3LS
Changed 5 Jul 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 12 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 21 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 19 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 29 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 12 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
313 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 310 times in the last few years