GUARDIAN AUTO RECEIVABLES DEPOSITORY, LTD.

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

GUARDIAN AUTO RECEIVABLES DEPOSITORY, LTD.
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(952 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04788147
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
11 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2012
Filed on:
20 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

27 May 2014

GUARDIAN AUTO RECEIVABLES DEPOSITORY LIMITED (Company Number 04788147 ) Registered office: 8 Salisbury Square, London, EC4Y 8BB Principal trading address: Hoel Y gamlas Parc Nantgarw, Treforest, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF15 7QU Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that the Final Meeting of the Members of the above-named Company will be held at 11.00 am on 1 July 2014 at KPMG LLP, 8 Salisbury Square, London EC4Y 8BB, for the purpose of receiving an account showing the manner in which the liquidation has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation which may be given by the Liquidators. Proxy forms if applicable, must be lodged at KPMG LLP, 8 Salisbury Square, London EC4Y 8BB, by no later than 12.00 noon on 30 June 2014. Date of Appointment: 30 January 2013 Office Holder details: John David Thomas Milsom, (IP No. 9241) and Allan Watson Graham, (IP No. 8719) both of KPMG LLP, 8 Salisbury Square, London EC4Y 8BB Further details contact: Becky Hewett, Email: rebecca.hewett@kpmg.co.uk, Tel: 020 7311 8229. John David Thomas Milsom, Joint Liquidator 19 May 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

ALNERY NO. 2367 LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

HEOL YGAMLAS PARC NANTGARW
TREFOREST
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF15 7QU
Changed 15 Feb 2013

WESLEY HOUSE
19 CHAPEL STREET
LUTON
LU1 2SY
Changed 16 Nov 2009

9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AD
Changed 12 Nov 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 11 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 25 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 30 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 1 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 29 Apr 2008 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years