GUILD CONSTRUCTION (ANGUS) LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2013)

Address

15 ACADEMY STREET
FORFAR
DD8 2HA
(135 companies also use this postcode)

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: SC232576
Incorporation Date: 11 Jun 2002
Financial Year End: 31 May
Capital: £2.00
on 15 Jun 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
27 Feb 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
11 Jun 2012
Filed on:
15 Jun 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents42 available

Directors and Secretaries

Robin Guild
17 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present (11 Years) Director
Kathleen Nisbett
13 May 2010 ⇒ Present (3 Years) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2002

Previous Company Names

GUILD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

WHITEHALL HOUSE 33 YEAMAN SHORE
DUNDEE
DD1 4BJ
Changed 11 Jun 2010
WHITEHALL HOUSE 33 YEAMAN SHORE
DUNDEE
DD1 4BJ
Changed 14 May 2008
GUILAN
CORTACHY ROAD
KIRRIEMUIR
DD8 4PU
Changed 14 Apr 2008
GUILAN
CORTACH ROAD
KIRRIEMUIR
ANGUS DD8 4PU
Changed 13 Jun 2005
EASTBOURNE HOUSE
3 LIITLE CAUSEWAY
FORFAR
ANGUS DD8 1AD
Changed 20 Jun 2002

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.guildconstruction.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.guildconstruction.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.guildconstruction.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.guildconstruction.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.guildconstruction.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.guild.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 27 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 30 Jan 2012 8
31 May 2010 28 Jan 2011 8
31 May 2009 11 Sep 2009 4
30 Nov 2007 28 Aug 2008 9
30 Nov 2006 14 May 2007 6
30 Nov 2005 2 Oct 2006 11
30 Nov 2004 30 Aug 2005 9
30 Nov 2003 21 May 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code