GUINNESS PLATFORM LIMITED

Address

GUINNESS PLATFORM LIMITED
30 BROCK STREET
REGENT'S PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW1 3FG
Phone: 01270 503 631
Phone: 01270 503 699
Phone: 01270 503 528
Phone: 01270 634 421
Phone: 01270 506 200
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06411652
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
9 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Day
27 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Sasha Deepwell
31 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Angela Drum
1 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary
Graham Eades
5 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Steve Freeborn
6 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Carl Garner
30 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Grange
6 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Hunter
29 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Diane Jones
31 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Diane Jones
16 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Joynson
8 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jonathan Milburn
8 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Deborah Nugent Cowsill
21 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Robinson
25 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Catriona Simons
8 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Tarry
16 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WULVERN PLATFORM LIMITED
Changed 16 Feb 2017

Previous Addresses

WULVERN HOUSE
ELECTRA WAY
CREWE
CHESHIRE
CW1 6GW
Changed 14 Feb 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 9 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 6 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 5 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years