GULLIVER'S TRUCK HIRE LIMITED

Address

GULLIVER'S TRUCK HIRE LIMITED
SWIFT HOUSE
ALBERT CRESCENT ST PHILIPS
BRISTOL
BS2 0UD
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00685638
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 1961 (56 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£153,947.00 on 16 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 226 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philippe Harding
1 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Nicholas Harding
1 Aug 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Colette Harding
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Gabriel Harding
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Amrat Patel
3 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2016
HSBC ASSET FINANCE (UK) LTD,HSBC EQUIPMENT FINANCE (UK) LTD
- PARTSATISFIED on 7 Nov 2016
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2015
SCANIA FINANCE GREAT BRITAIN LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2013
ABN AMRO LEASE N.V
MASTER DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2012
LOMBARD NORTH CENTRAL PLC
CHARGE OVER SUB-HIRE AGREEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2009
BARCLAYS MERCANTILE BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE OF SUB-LEASING AGREEMENTS - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2009
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2006
PACCAR FINANCIAL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2005
UNITED DOMINIONS TRUST LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

GULLIVER'S TRAVELS SELF DRIVE LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

CASTLE WORKS
PRINCESS STREET
BEDMINSTER
BRISTOL BS3 4AH
Changed 27 May 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1474 £5,307,562.48
Bristol City Council
38 £26,900.90
London Borough of Merton
12 £6,900.00
Walsall Council
2 £1,325.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 11 Aug 2016 4
30 Apr 2015 22 Aug 2015 4
30 Apr 2014 18 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 18 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 7 Aug 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
226 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years