Dissolved on 5 Mar 2013

Address

ROBSON SPORTS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
574 MANCHESTER ROAD
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 9SW

phone: 01288 4901906
phone: 01462 57439
web:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 06994285
Incorporation Date: 19 Aug 2009
Dissolution Date: 5 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Apr
Capital: £1,000.00
on 24 Aug 2011
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
2 Feb 2012
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
19 Aug 2011
Filed on:
24 Aug 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 14 Apr 2013 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents37 available

Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Killeen
25 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Bryan Robson
25 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ronald Wood
25 Nov 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GVA ROBSON SPORTS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 1 Aug 2012
GVA ROBSON LLOYD CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

3 BRINDLEY PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
B1 2JB
Changed 6 Aug 2012
C/O WALKER MORRIS KINGS COURT
12 KING STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2HL
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Jan 2010
GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/08/2009 FROM
WHITE ROSE HOUSE 28A YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2EZ
UK
Changed 21 Aug 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.robsonsportsconsultancy.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.robsonsportsconsultancy.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.robsonsportsconsultancy.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.robsonsportsconsultancy.estate Register at GoDaddy for £25.49
www.robsonsportsconsultancy.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.robsonsportsconsultancy.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 15 Mar 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code