H A PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

H A PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
MORAY HOUSE
39 ST. JOHN STREET
PERTH
PH1 5HQ
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC440426
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2013 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 23 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
1 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £7,816 £66,979 £4,946
Debtors: £31,925 £19,521
Creditors due within one year: £6,526 £32,623 £127,212
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £33,215 £34,356 -£102,745
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £356,997
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,609
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £33,215 £34,356 £4,609
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harriet Harriman
17 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Helen Harriman
17 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Harriet Harriman
17 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Harriman
17 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Harriet Spalding
17 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Helen Woods
17 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PR COMMERCIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

1 FETTERESK COTTAGES
PENICUIK
MIDLOTHIAN
EH26 9BX
SCOTLAND
Changed 30 Jul 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 1 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 17 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 29 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 15 Oct 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years