H & F SERVICES LTD.

Dissolved on 20 Sep 2011

Address

H & F SERVICES LTD.
JAMES HOUSE STONECROSS BUSINESS PARK
YEW TREE WAY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WA3 3JD
(208 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02760792
Incorporation Date:
30 Oct 1992
Dissolution Date:
20 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£3.00 on 23 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
28 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Oct 2010
Filed on:
23 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Dec 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

TERENCE HUGHES, DENNIS FAIRBROTHER AND PAUL CHRISTOPHER HUGHES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 1997

Previous Company Names

HUGHES AND FAIRBROTHER PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 1993

Previous Addresses

35/37 WILSON PATTEN STREET
WARRINGTON, CHESHIRE
WA1 1PG
Changed 15 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 28 Jul 2010 9
31 Oct 2008 30 Jun 2009 8
31 Oct 2007 8 Oct 2008 12
31 Oct 2006 7 Sep 2007 11
31 Oct 2005 24 Aug 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years