H TOMLINSON & SON LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

H TOMLINSON & SON LIMITED
RUTLAND HOUSE
23-25 FRIAR LANE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 5QQ
(179 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
07725237
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Aug 2012

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2012
Filed on:
6 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

22 Dec 2016

H TOMLINSON & SON LIMITED (Company Number 07725237) Registered office: Rutland House, 23-25 Friar Lane, Leicester, LE1 5QQ Principal trading address: Unit 17, The Stables, Sansaw Business Park, Hadnall, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY4 4AS NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that a General Meeting of the Members of the above named Company will be held at the offices of G2 Insolvency Limited, Rutland House, 23-25 Friar Lane, Leicester, LE1 5QQ on 26 January 2017 at 10.30 am, for the purpose of having an account laid before them, and to receive the Report of the Liquidator showing how the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and its property disposed of, and hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. Notice is also hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a Meeting of the Creditors of the above named Company will be held at the offices of G2 Insolvency Limited, Rutland House, 23-25 Friar Lane, Leicester, LE1 5QQ on 26 January 2017 at 10.45 am, for the purpose of having an account laid before them, and to receive the Report of the Liquidator showing how the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and its property disposed of, and hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator, and for the purpose of approving the Liquidator’s Final Receipts and Payments Account and to approve the Liquidator’s release. Any Member or Creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him or her, and such proxy need not also be a Member or a Creditor. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with Liquidator at Rutland House, 23-25 Friar Lane, Leicester, LE1 5QQ no later than 12 noon on the preceding business day. Alternative Contact: Sarah Foreman, sarah.foreman@g2-i.co.uk, 0116 326 0320 Jason Allan Groocock (IP No. 009461), Liquidator, appointed 5 September 2013. 19 December 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Phillip Beckett
30 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Richard Edis
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jake Edis
14 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

ZETMEX LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O JAMES MIDDLETON
FAIRFUND HOUSE 7 PORTLAND ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B16 9HN
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Sep 2013

UNIT 17 THE STABLES SANSAW BUSINESS PARK
HADNALL
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY4 4AS
Changed 4 Aug 2013

7 PORTLAND ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B16 9HN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Jul 2012

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Aug 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years