H. WATERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Sep 2009

Address

H. WATERS LIMITED
KPMG LLP
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(952 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02828657
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 1993
Dissolution Date:
17 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
21 Aug 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2007
Filed on:
13 Jul 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY AGENT)
THE SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

PF CONTRACT MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 1993

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/04/2008 FROM
KPMG LLP
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
Changed 28 Apr 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/04/2008 FROM
PHOENIX HOUSE
11 WELLESLEY ROAD
CROYDON
CR0 2NW
Changed 28 Apr 2008

C/O INTERIOR SERVICES GROUP PLC
15 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2NH
Changed 28 Jun 2004

15 APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2NH
Changed 1 May 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 21 Aug 2006 8
30 Jun 2004 29 Dec 2004 6
30 Jun 2003 15 Jan 2004 7
30 Jun 2002 13 Jan 2003 7
30 Jun 2001 5 Feb 2002 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years